Skip to content
Politically.com Search all
Menu

Cached VoteHub records

Poll Explorer

Search individual polls without turning them into an average or forecast.

Source: VoteHub Polling API
Updated 2026-10-28 03:17:09 UTC

Source-supplied results over time

Individual poll timeline

This view follows the exact subject and filters selected below. Every result remains attached to one poll; no average or trend estimate is calculated.

2026 Minnesota Latest 24 cached polls within the 24-record display limit. Poll type and population are charted separately.

Governor

Registered voters (RV)

6 individual polls. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Amy Klobuchar Brad Kohler Kendall Qualls Kristin Robbins Lisa Demuth Mike Lindell Phil Parrish
SurveyUSA n=575
Amy Klobuchar 49% Kendall Qualls 33%
SurveyUSA n=575
Amy Klobuchar 52% Mike Lindell 32%
SurveyUSA n=575
Amy Klobuchar 49% Lisa Demuth 34%
SurveyUSA n=575
Amy Klobuchar 49% Phil Parrish 32%
SurveyUSA n=575
Amy Klobuchar 48% Kristin Robbins 33%
SurveyUSA n=575
Amy Klobuchar 49% Brad Kohler 32%
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Amy Klobuchar 49% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Kendall Qualls 33% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Amy Klobuchar 52% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Mike Lindell 32% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Amy Klobuchar 49% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Lisa Demuth 34% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Amy Klobuchar 49% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Phil Parrish 32% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Amy Klobuchar 48% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Kristin Robbins 33% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Amy Klobuchar 49% Original ↗
Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 SurveyUSA 575 Brad Kohler 32% Original ↗

Governor

Likely voters (LV)

10 individual polls. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Amy Klobuchar Kendall Qualls Lisa Demuth Michele Tafoya Mike Lindell Peggy Flanagan Steven Young
Emerson College n=1,000
Amy Klobuchar 51.1% Lisa Demuth 37.7%
Emerson College n=1,000
Amy Klobuchar 52.8% Mike Lindell 30.9%
SurveyUSA n=661
Amy Klobuchar 52% Lisa Demuth 36% Steven Young 1%
SurveyUSA n=654
Amy Klobuchar 47% Lisa Demuth 40% Steven Young 3%
GQR n=800
Peggy Flanagan 53% Michele Tafoya 44%
Mason-Dixon n=800
Amy Klobuchar 50% Lisa Demuth 41%
SurveyUSA n=718
Amy Klobuchar 48% Lisa Demuth 41% Steven Young 3%
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Amy Klobuchar 51.1% Original ↗
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Lisa Demuth 37.7% Original ↗
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Amy Klobuchar 52.8% Original ↗
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Mike Lindell 30.9% Original ↗
Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. 800 Amy Klobuchar 48% Original ↗
Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. 800 Lisa Demuth 40% Original ↗
Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. 800 Amy Klobuchar 48% Original ↗
Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. 800 Kendall Qualls 37% Original ↗
Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. 800 Amy Klobuchar 53% Original ↗
Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. 800 Mike Lindell 36% Original ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Amy Klobuchar 52% Original ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Lisa Demuth 36% Original ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Steven Young 1% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Amy Klobuchar 47% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Lisa Demuth 40% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Steven Young 3% Original ↗
Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 GQR 800 Peggy Flanagan 53% Original ↗
Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 GQR 800 Michele Tafoya 44% Original ↗
Oct 5, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026 Mason-Dixon 800 Amy Klobuchar 50% Original ↗
Oct 5, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026 Mason-Dixon 800 Lisa Demuth 41% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Amy Klobuchar 48% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Lisa Demuth 41% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Steven Young 3% Original ↗

Us Senator

Likely voters (LV)

8 individual polls. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Angie Craig Marisa Simonetti Michele Tafoya Peggy Flanagan Rebecca Whiting
Emerson College n=1,000
Peggy Flanagan 47.1% Michele Tafoya 40.6%
Emerson College n=1,000
Angie Craig 46.6% Michele Tafoya 40.2%
SurveyUSA n=661
Peggy Flanagan 46% Michele Tafoya 41% Marisa Simonetti 1% Rebecca Whiting 1%
SurveyUSA n=654
Peggy Flanagan 42% Michele Tafoya 42% Marisa Simonetti 2% Rebecca Whiting 2%
Big Data Poll n=622
Peggy Flanagan 46% Michele Tafoya 44% Rebecca Whiting 5%
GQR n=800
Peggy Flanagan 50% Michele Tafoya 42% Marisa Simonetti 4% Rebecca Whiting 2%
SurveyUSA n=718
Peggy Flanagan 45% Michele Tafoya 42% Marisa Simonetti 2% Rebecca Whiting 2%
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Peggy Flanagan 47.1% Original ↗
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Michele Tafoya 40.6% Original ↗
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Angie Craig 46.6% Original ↗
Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 Emerson College 1,000 Michele Tafoya 40.2% Original ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Peggy Flanagan 46% VoteHub record ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Michele Tafoya 41% VoteHub record ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Marisa Simonetti 1% VoteHub record ↗
Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 SurveyUSA 661 Rebecca Whiting 1% VoteHub record ↗
Sep 8, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026 Quantus Insights 720 Peggy Flanagan 48.2% Original ↗
Sep 8, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026 Quantus Insights 720 Michele Tafoya 44.4% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Peggy Flanagan 42% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Michele Tafoya 42% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Marisa Simonetti 2% Original ↗
Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 SurveyUSA 654 Rebecca Whiting 2% Original ↗
Sep 29, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 Big Data Poll 622 Peggy Flanagan 46% Original ↗
Sep 29, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 Big Data Poll 622 Michele Tafoya 44% Original ↗
Sep 29, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 Big Data Poll 622 Rebecca Whiting 5% Original ↗
Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 GQR 800 Peggy Flanagan 50% Original ↗
Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 GQR 800 Michele Tafoya 42% Original ↗
Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 GQR 800 Marisa Simonetti 4% Original ↗
Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 GQR 800 Rebecca Whiting 2% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Peggy Flanagan 45% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Michele Tafoya 42% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Marisa Simonetti 2% Original ↗
Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 SurveyUSA 718 Rebecca Whiting 2% Original ↗

Individual records

27 polls shown

Select up to four to compare.

Select Subject Pollster and sponsor Field dates Sample Population Source markers Answers Source
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV (St. Paul), KAAL-TV (Austin), WDIO-DT (Duluth) Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 718 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 48%Lisa Demuth 41%Steven Young 3% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV (St. Paul), KAAL-TV (Austin), WDIO-DT (Duluth) Oct 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 718 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Peggy Flanagan 45%Michele Tafoya 42%Marisa Simonetti 2%Rebecca Whiting 2% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor Mason-Dixon Sponsored by StarTribune, KARE Oct 5, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 50%Lisa Demuth 41% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor GQR Sponsored by Senate Majority PAC Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Peggy Flanagan 53%Michele Tafoya 44% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator GQR Sponsored by Senate Majority PAC Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Peggy Flanagan 50%Michele Tafoya 42%Marisa Simonetti 4%Rebecca Whiting 2% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator Big Data Poll Sponsored by Public Polling Project Sep 29, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 622 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Peggy Flanagan 46%Michele Tafoya 44%Rebecca Whiting 5% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV (St. Paul), KAAL-TV (Austin), WDIO-DT (Duluth) Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 654 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 47%Lisa Demuth 40%Steven Young 3% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV (St. Paul), KAAL-TV (Austin), WDIO-DT (Duluth) Sep 9, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026 654 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Peggy Flanagan 42%Michele Tafoya 42%Marisa Simonetti 2%Rebecca Whiting 2% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator Quantus Insights Sep 8, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026 720 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Peggy Flanagan 48.2%Michele Tafoya 44.4% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV (St. Paul), KAAL-TV (Austin), WDIO-DT (Duluth) Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 661 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 52%Lisa Demuth 36%Steven Young 1% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV (St. Paul), KAAL-TV (Austin), WDIO-DT (Duluth) Aug 13, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 661 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Peggy Flanagan 46%Michele Tafoya 41%Marisa Simonetti 1%Rebecca Whiting 1% VoteHub record source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. Sponsored by The Star Tribune, KARE 11, Hubbard School of Journalism and Mass Communication Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 48%Lisa Demuth 40% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. Sponsored by The Star Tribune, KARE 11, Hubbard School of Journalism and Mass Communication Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 48%Kendall Qualls 37% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor Mason-Dixon Polling & Research, Inc. Sponsored by The Star Tribune, KARE 11, Hubbard School of Journalism and Mass Communication Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 53%Mike Lindell 36% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor Emerson College Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 1,000 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 51.1%Lisa Demuth 37.7% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor Emerson College Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 1,000 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 52.8%Mike Lindell 30.9% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator Emerson College Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 1,000 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Peggy Flanagan 47.1%Michele Tafoya 40.6% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator Emerson College Feb 6, 2026 to Feb 8, 2026 1,000 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Angie Craig 46.6%Michele Tafoya 40.2% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 49%Patrick Knight 33% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 49%Kendall Qualls 33% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 52%Mike Lindell 32% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 49%Lisa Demuth 34% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 49%Phil Parrish 32% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 48%Kristin Robbins 33% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Governor SurveyUSA Sponsored by KSTP-TV Jan 27, 2026 to Jan 30, 2026 575 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Amy Klobuchar 49%Brad Kohler 32% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator Public Policy Polling Sponsored by GQR Sep 15, 2025 to Sep 16, 2025 1,015 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Angie Craig 47%Rep 43% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗
2026 Minnesota Us Senator Public Policy Polling Sponsored by GQR Sep 15, 2025 to Sep 16, 2025 1,015 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Peggy Flanagan 46%Rep 44% Original source for 2026 Minnesota ↗

Select 2 to 4 polls.

Polling data provided by VoteHub under CC BY 4.0. Politically.com does not conduct polls.