Skip to content
Politically.com Search all
Menu

Cached VoteHub records

Poll Explorer

Search individual polls without turning them into an average or forecast.

Source: VoteHub Polling API
Updated 2026-10-28 03:17:09 UTC

Source-supplied results over time

Individual poll timeline

This view follows the exact subject and filters selected below. Every result remains attached to one poll; no average or trend estimate is calculated.

2026 NY-21 Latest 4 cached polls in this exact view. Poll type and population are charted separately.

Us Representative

Adults (A)

1 individual poll. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Anthony Constantino Blake Gendebien Chris Schmidt
SurveyUSA n=800
Anthony Constantino 39% Blake Gendebien 43% Chris Schmidt 5%
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Aug 4, 2026 to Aug 8, 2026 SurveyUSA 800 Anthony Constantino 39% Original ↗
Aug 4, 2026 to Aug 8, 2026 SurveyUSA 800 Blake Gendebien 43% Original ↗
Aug 4, 2026 to Aug 8, 2026 SurveyUSA 800 Chris Schmidt 5% Original ↗

Us Representative

Likely voters (LV)

3 individual polls. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Anthony Constantino Blake Gendebien Christopher Schmidt
J.L. Partners n=500
Anthony Constantino 53% Blake Gendebien 40%
Siena University n=496
Blake Gendebien 46% Anthony Constantino 42% Christopher Schmidt 5%
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Aug 15, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 J.L. Partners 500 Anthony Constantino 53% Original ↗
Aug 15, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 J.L. Partners 500 Blake Gendebien 40% Original ↗
Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026 Siena University 496 Blake Gendebien 46% Original ↗
Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026 Siena University 496 Anthony Constantino 42% Original ↗
Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026 Siena University 496 Christopher Schmidt 5% Original ↗
Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026 Public Policy Polling 613 Anthony Constantino 46% Original ↗
Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026 Public Policy Polling 613 Blake Gendebien 44% Original ↗

Individual records

4 polls shown

Select up to four to compare.

Select Subject Pollster and sponsor Field dates Sample Population Source markers Answers Source
2026 NY-21 Us Representative Public Policy Polling Sponsored by House Majority PAC Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026 613 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Anthony Constantino 46%Blake Gendebien 44% Original source for 2026 NY-21 ↗
2026 NY-21 Us Representative Siena University Sponsored by WAMC-FM, Albany Times Union, WPTZ Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026 496 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Blake Gendebien 46%Anthony Constantino 42%Christopher Schmidt 5% Original source for 2026 NY-21 ↗
2026 NY-21 Us Representative J.L. Partners Aug 15, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026 500 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Anthony Constantino 53%Blake Gendebien 40% Original source for 2026 NY-21 ↗
2026 NY-21 Us Representative SurveyUSA Sponsored by WNYT Aug 4, 2026 to Aug 8, 2026 800 A Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Anthony Constantino 39%Blake Gendebien 43%Chris Schmidt 5% Original source for 2026 NY-21 ↗

Select 2 to 4 polls.

Polling data provided by VoteHub under CC BY 4.0. Politically.com does not conduct polls.