Skip to content
Politically.com Search all
Menu

Cached VoteHub records

Poll Explorer

Search individual polls without turning them into an average or forecast.

Source: VoteHub Polling API
Updated 2026-10-26 14:17:10 UTC

Source-supplied results over time

Individual poll timeline

This view follows the exact subject and filters selected below. Every result remains attached to one poll; no average or trend estimate is calculated.

2026 Nebraska Latest 7 cached polls in this exact view. Poll type and population are charted separately.

Governor

Registered voters (RV)

1 individual poll. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Jim Pillen Lynne Walz
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Apr 6, 2026 to Apr 7, 2026 Public Policy Polling 670 Jim Pillen 38% Original ↗
Apr 6, 2026 to Apr 7, 2026 Public Policy Polling 670 Lynne Walz 33% Original ↗

Governor

Likely voters (LV)

2 individual polls. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Brett Lindstrom Jim Pillen Lynne Walz Rick Beard
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 National Public Affairs 800 Jim Pillen 44% Original ↗
Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 National Public Affairs 800 Lynne Walz 40% Original ↗
Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 National Public Affairs 800 Brett Lindstrom 7% Original ↗
Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 National Public Affairs 800 Rick Beard 5% Original ↗
Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 National Public Affairs 598 Jim Pillen 47% Original ↗
Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 National Public Affairs 598 Lynne Walz 41% Original ↗
Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 National Public Affairs 598 Brett Lindstrom 5% Original ↗
Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 National Public Affairs 598 Rick Beard 3% Original ↗

Us Senator

Likely voters (LV)

4 individual polls. Rows are ordered by field end date; points are not connected.

Dan Osborn Pete Ricketts
View this chart as an accessible table
Field datesPollsterSampleAnswerResultSource
May 8, 2026 to May 11, 2026 Tavern Research 1,165 Dan Osborn 47% Original ↗
May 8, 2026 to May 11, 2026 Tavern Research 1,165 Pete Ricketts 42% Original ↗
Sep 3, 2026 to Sep 8, 2026 GBAO Strategies 800 Pete Ricketts 46% Original ↗
Sep 3, 2026 to Sep 8, 2026 GBAO Strategies 800 Dan Osborn 47% Original ↗
Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 National Public Affairs 800 Pete Ricketts 49% Original ↗
Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 National Public Affairs 800 Dan Osborn 46% Original ↗
Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 National Public Affairs 598 Pete Ricketts 50% Original ↗
Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 National Public Affairs 598 Dan Osborn 47% Original ↗

Individual records

7 polls shown

Select up to four to compare.

Select Subject Pollster and sponsor Field dates Sample Population Source markers Answers Source
2026 Nebraska Governor National Public Affairs Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 598 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Jim Pillen 47%Lynne Walz 41%Brett Lindstrom 5%Rick Beard 3% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗
2026 Nebraska Us Senator National Public Affairs Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 598 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Pete Ricketts 50%Dan Osborn 47% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗
2026 Nebraska Governor National Public Affairs Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Jim Pillen 44%Lynne Walz 40%Brett Lindstrom 7%Rick Beard 5% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗
2026 Nebraska Us Senator National Public Affairs Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Pete Ricketts 49%Dan Osborn 46% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗
2026 Nebraska Us Senator GBAO Strategies Sponsored by Working Class Majority PAC Sep 3, 2026 to Sep 8, 2026 800 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Pete Ricketts 46%Dan Osborn 47% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗
2026 Nebraska Us Senator Tavern Research May 8, 2026 to May 11, 2026 1,165 LV Internal poll: No Partisan field: Not supplied Dan Osborn 47%Pete Ricketts 42% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗
2026 Nebraska Governor Public Policy Polling Apr 6, 2026 to Apr 7, 2026 670 RV Internal poll: No Partisan field: DEM Jim Pillen 38%Lynne Walz 33% Original source for 2026 Nebraska ↗

Select 2 to 4 polls.

Polling data provided by VoteHub under CC BY 4.0. Politically.com does not conduct polls.