Skip to content
Politically.com Search all
Menu

Us Senator poll

2026 Michigan

Conducted by Trafalgar Group from Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026.

Source: VoteHub Polling API
Updated 2026-10-28 02:17:09 UTC

Topline choices

Reported answers

Open original source ↗
Abdul El-Sayed46.3%
46.3%
Mike Rogers44.8%
44.8%
Lydia Christensen0.8%
0.8%
Tim Long0.7%
0.7%
Douglas P. Marsh0.4%
0.4%
Walter P. Kristy0.2%
0.2%

These are the answer choices and percentages supplied by VoteHub for this individual poll. Politically.com does not average, weight, or forecast from them.

Strict same-series view

Compatible poll history

Lines appear only when the cached records match on subject, pollster, poll type, population, ordered answer labels, seat, and internal/partisan status. Sample, sponsor, and field dates remain visible rather than being treated as identical.

2 compatible cached records
Abdul El-Sayed Mike Rogers Lydia Christensen Tim Long Douglas P. Marsh Walter P. Kristy
This poll

Abdul El-Sayed 46.3% Mike Rogers 44.8% Lydia Christensen 0.8% Tim Long 0.7% Douglas P. Marsh 0.4% Walter P. Kristy 0.2%

n=1,079
Open poll

Abdul El-Sayed 47% Mike Rogers 45% Lydia Christensen 2% Tim Long 1% Douglas P. Marsh 0% Walter P. Kristy 0%

n=1,085
View compatible history as an accessible table
Field datesSampleSponsorAnswerResultSource
Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 1,079 Not supplied Abdul El-Sayed 46.3% Original ↗
Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 1,079 Not supplied Mike Rogers 44.8% Original ↗
Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 1,079 Not supplied Lydia Christensen 0.8% Original ↗
Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 1,079 Not supplied Tim Long 0.7% Original ↗
Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 1,079 Not supplied Douglas P. Marsh 0.4% Original ↗
Sep 7, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026 1,079 Not supplied Walter P. Kristy 0.2% Original ↗
Sep 28, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 1,085 Not supplied Abdul El-Sayed 47% Original ↗
Sep 28, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 1,085 Not supplied Mike Rogers 45% Original ↗
Sep 28, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 1,085 Not supplied Lydia Christensen 2% Original ↗
Sep 28, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 1,085 Not supplied Tim Long 1% Original ↗
Sep 28, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 1,085 Not supplied Douglas P. Marsh 0% Original ↗
Sep 28, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026 1,085 Not supplied Walter P. Kristy 0% Original ↗